Technical Committee

  • Hamish Adam 8th Dan MBE
    Chairman
    Member of Technical Committee

  • Colin Clapperton 8th Dan
    Chair of Technical Committee

  • Charlie Lindsay 7th Dan
    Member of Technical Committee
    Member of Refereeing Commission

    Office Bearers

  • Grant Bonar 6th Dan
    Vice-Chairman
    Member of Refereeing Commission
    Assistant Kumite Coach

  • Peter Rogers 6th Dan
    Dan Grade Secretary

  • Callum McLay 6th Dan
    Head Kata Coach

  • Bruce Reeves 5th Dan
    Licencing Officer

  • Lesley Cairns 5th Dan
    Treasurer
    Assistant Kata Coach

  • Paul Connor 4th Dan
    Assistant Kata Coach

  • Stuart Robertson 2nd Dan
    Secretary

Disability Committee

  • Andy Elliot 5th Dan
    Chair of Disabilty Committee

  • Scott Bradley 2nd Dan
    Member of Disabilty Committee

Child Protection Committee

  • Sara Adam 1st Kyu
    Chair of Child Protection Committee

  • Arlene Frater 1st Dan
    Member of Child Protection Committee

  • Nicola Campbell
    Member of Child Protection Committee

Sports Development Committee

  • Kirsten Bonar 5th Dan
    Chair of Sports Development Committee

  • Steven Adam 5th Dan
    Vice Chair of Sports Development Committee
    Head Kumite Coach

  • Pam Robb 2nd Dan
    Member of Sports Development Committee

  • Lisa Scott 5th Dan
    Webmaster
    Member of Sports Development Committee

  • Eric Wood 5th Dan
    Assistant Kumite Coach
    Member of Sports Development Committee

  • Hannah Donaldson 2nd Dan
    Member of Sports Development Committee
    Anti-Doping Officer

  • Scott Bradley 2nd Dan
    Member of Sports Development Committee
    Member of Disabilty Committee

  • Richard Bradley 3rd Dan
    Member of Sports Development Committee

  • Danny Kilpatrick 2nd Dan

  • Michael Beveridge 2nd Dan
    Member of Sports Development Committee

  • Kevin Elliott

    Kevin Elliott 2nd Dan
    Member of Sports Development Committee

  • Peter Wilson

    Peter Wilson 2nd Dan
    Member of Sports Development Committee

  • Keith Evans 2nd Dan
    Member of Sports Development Committee

  • Caitlyn Reeder 1st Dan
    Member of Sports Development Committee

  • Chris Lennie
    Member of Sports Development Committee

  • Davy Robinson
    Member of Sports Development Committee

  • Denise Johnston
    Member of Sports Development Committee

  • Emma Forrester
    Member of Sports Development Committee

  • Demma Hay
    Member of Sports Development Committee

  • Lorne Crowe
    Member of Sports Development Committee

  • Paul Baker
    Member of Sports Development Committee

Life Members

  • Matt McKay 2nd Dan

  • David Scott 5th Dan

  • Archie Russell 5th Dan

  • Robert Thomson 4th Dan

Elite Squad

  • Kumite

  • Iona Frost

  • Chloe Maclean

  • Jamie Bradley

  • Daniel Hogg

  • Kate Holligan

  • Rebekah Bonar

  • Jacob Smart

  • Dana Purves

  • Jamie Newcombe

  • Josh Burns

  • Kata

  • Fraser Albiston

  • Toni McLay

  • Leha Millar

  • Dylan Forrester