Executive Committee

  • Grant Bonar 6th Dan
    Chairman
    Member of Refereeing Commission
    Kumite Coach-Selector

  • Kirsten Bonar 5th Dan
    Vice-Chair

  • Charlie Lindsay 7th Dan
    Chair of Technical Committee (Interim)
    Member of Refereeing Commission

  • Peter Rogers 7th Dan
    Dan Grade Secretary
    Member of Disability Dan Grade Panel

  • Lesley Cairns 6th Dan
    Treasurer
    Kata Coach-Selector

  • Stuart Robertson 2nd Dan
    Secretary

  • Steven Muir 1st Dan
    Licencing Officer

Appointed Positions

  • Lisa Scott 5th Dan
    Webmaster

  • Eric Wood 5th Dan
    Kumite Coach-Selector

  • Steven Adam 5th Dan
    Kumite Coach-Selector

  • Paul Connor 5th Dan
    Kata Coach-Selector

  • Hannah Donaldson 2nd Dan
    Anti-Doping Officer

Disability Committee

  • Andy Elliott 5th Dan
    Chair of Disabilty Committee
    Member of Disability Dan Grade Panel

  • Louise Elliott 2nd Dan
    Member of Disability Committee

Child Protection Committee

  • Sara Adam 1st Dan
    Chair of Child Protection Committee

  • Nicola Campbell
    Member of Child Protection Committee

  • SKF Clothing

    • Davie Robinson
      SKF Cothing

Sponsorship Team

  • Sarah Buchanan

  • Charlene Boyd

  • Kenny Moffat

Instructors & Senior Grades

  • Hamish Adam 8th Dan MBE
    Honorary Lifetime President
    Member of Technical Committee
    Founder Member

  • Colin Clapperton 8th Dan
    Founder Member

  • Allan Spence 7th Dan
    Founder Memeber

  • Jim Collins 6th Dan

  • Alex Rorrison 5th Dan

  • Roy Steele 5th Dan

  • Michael Exley 4th Dan

  • Stephen Crees 3rd Dan

  • Robert Simpson 3rd Dan

  • Richard Bradley 3rd Dan

  • Pam Robb 2nd Dan

  • Danny Kilpatrick 2nd Dan

  • Allan McKean 2nd Dan

  • David Murray 2nd Dan

Life Members

  • David Scott 5th Dan

  • Archie Russell 5th Dan

  • Robert Thomson 4th Dan

  • Bruce Reeves 5th Dan

  • Kenny Pickup 6th Dan

  • Scott Donaldson 5th Dan

Elite Squad

  • Holly Buchanan

  • Kian Burns

  • Rhys Brown

  • Emma Crawford

  • Joey Cochrane

  • Duncan Hand

  • Jacob Harvey

  • Joshua Harvey

  • Daniel Hogg

  • Jenna McDonald

  • Steven Millar

  • Katie Stocks

Development Squad

  • Bailey Adam

  • Reece Bonar

  • Rebekah Bonar

  • Maddison Boyd

  • Arron Brown

  • Kaitlyn Dirkie

  • Josh Duddy

  • Erin Fallon

  • Leehito Hajir

  • Tom Laing

  • Ollie McGrath

  • Finlay Robinson

  • Louise Smith